Tucson Senior Games

Senior Olympics 2011 – 1/27/2011

Results – Senior Olympics

Event 1 Women 65-69 200 Yard IM

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Goodman, Corinna 69 SO 3:40.18

Event 1 Women 70-74 200 Yard IM

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Ernstein, Charlotte 73 SO 4:52.43

Event 2 Men 60-64 200 Yard IM

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Springer, Douglas A 64 SO 2:31.71

2 Taylor, David J 62 SO 3:28.59

3 Goodman, David 63 SO 3:31.56

Event 2 Men 65-69 200 Yard IM

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Eisenklam, Peter 67 SO 4:19.62

Event 2 Men 70-74 200 Yard IM

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Bolze, Joe R 71 SO 3:14.18

Event 2 Men 80 & Over 200 Yard IM

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Gillin, Gordon H 80 SO 4:45.84

Event 3 Women 54 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Butler, Terese 53 SO 35.18

Event 3 Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Shea, Peggy 57 SO 34.56

2 Howard, Joyce 55 SO 38.18

3 Ketterer, Sue 55 SO 38.81

Event 3 Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Beatty, Nancy 61 SO 36.03

2 Stigers, Penny 64 SO 40.31

3 McKay, Christine 62 SO 48.84

Event 3 Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Apodaca, Joyce R 67 SO 37.78

2 Balding, Dolores 68 SO 50.40

3 Ganzel, Mary 67 SO 55.00

Event 3 Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Case, Mary Ann 71 SO 37.78

2 Fritz, Jill 70 SO 41.06

3 Linnihan, Bev 72 SO 43.25

4 Dailey, Tess 73 SO 1:05.28

5 Pepek, Nancy 74 SO 1:17.90

Event 3 Women 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Greene, Joe 77 SO 58.59

Event 3 Women 80 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Considine, Frances 82 SO 58.65

2 Spengler, Ronnie V 85 SO 1:16.66

Event 4 Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Arnold, Jack 62 SO 29.46

2 Shaffer, Craig 64 SO 30.09

3 Mismash, Thomas 64 SO 30.46

4 Kissman, Gord 60 SO 32.87

5 Thompson, Ed 64 SO 35.25

6 Nystrom, Mike 64 SO 48.90

Event 4 Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Wilson, Robert 67 SO 27.43

2 Pierce, Ted G 68 SO 32.46

3 Snyder, Ed 67 SO 35.50

4 Graham, Dwight H 68 SO 44.78

Event 4 Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Bolze, Joe R 71 SO 31.71

2 Proffitt, Stephen D 72 SO 36.65

*3 Simpson, Philip 70 SO 36.68

*3 Peterson, Glen A 72 SO 36.68

5 Rivette, Joel 70 SO 49.65

Event 4 Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Worth, Al 75 SO 29.90

2 Fritz, Jack 78 SO 37.43

3 Howland, Walt 77 SO 38.37

Event 4 Men 80 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Agricola, Richard 82 SO 44.15

Event 5 Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Shea, Peggy 57 SO 1:35.75

2 McLaughlin, Nancy 59 SO 1:48.00

Event 5 Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Stigers, Penny 64 SO 1:57.53

Event 5 Women 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Ambrose, Petey (Frances) 72 SO 1:59.50

Event 5 Women 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Listug, Mary L 79 SO 2:37.12

Event 5 Women 80 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Spengler, Ronnie V 85 SO 2:57.15

Amphitheater Pool – Site License HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 3.0 – Page 2

Senior Olympics 2011 – 1/27/2011

Results – Senior Olympics

Event 6 Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Springer, Douglas A 64 SO 1:18.43

2 Shaffer, Craig 64 SO 1:23.03

Event 6 Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Kershaw, Leaonard R 69 SO 2:10.00

Event 6 Men 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Tewksbury, Glenn 77 SO 1:46.12

Event 6 Men 80 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Miller, Bob 81 SO 1:28.03

Event 7 Women 54 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Butler, Terese 53 SO 46.37

Event 7 Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Ketterer, Sue 55 SO 52.06

2 Howard, Joyce 55 SO 56.84

Event 7 Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Wagner, Diane J 62 SO 1:02.65

Event 7 Women 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Linnihan, Bev 72 SO 1:06.87

2 Dailey, Tess 73 SO 1:15.84

Event 7 Women 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Listug, Mary L 79 SO 1:32.43

Event 7 Women 80 & Over 50 Yard Breaststroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Taylor, Carol P 81 SO 56.25

2 Spengler, Ronnie V 85 SO 1:42.59

Event 8 Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Kissman, Gord 60 SO 44.46

2 Taylor, David J 62 SO 46.59

Event 8 Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Wilson, Robert 67 SO 37.12

2 Eisenklam, Peter 67 SO 45.59

3 Kavetsky, Daniel 66 SO 51.81

Event 8 Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Whitehead, Loren S 74 SO 43.00

2 Rivette, Joel 70 SO 1:11.78

Event 8 Men 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Peter, Harold 76 SO 47.06

2 Fritz, Jack 78 SO 52.34

Event 8 Men 80 & Over 50 Yard Breaststroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Gillin, Gordon H 80 SO 1:06.73

Event 9 Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Howard, Joyce 55 SO 1:30.62

2 McLaughlin, Nancy 59 SO 1:32.65

3 Ketterer, Sue 55 SO 1:32.84

4 Hanley, Mary 57 SO 1:33.90

Event 9 Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Beatty, Nancy 61 SO 1:20.34

2 Stigers, Penny 64 SO 1:31.43

Event 9 Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Apodaca, Joyce R 67 SO 1:29.06

2 Balding, Dolores 68 SO 1:48.39

Event 9 Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Case, Mary Ann 71 SO 1:29.71

2 Fritz, Jill 70 SO 1:30.43

3 Ambrose, Petey (Frances) 72 SO 1:37.15

4 Dailey, Tess 73 SO 2:39.00

5 Pepek, Nancy 74 SO 2:53.75

Event 9 Women 80 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Considine, Frances 82 SO 2:12.87

2 Larreau, Mary Jane 83 SO 2:34.71

Event 10 Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Mismash, Thomas 64 SO 1:12.56

2 Kissman, Gord 60 SO 1:19.43

3 Eighmy, Jeffrey 63 SO 1:20.56

4 Thompson, Ed 64 SO 1:24.50

5 Sartoris, Daniel 64 SO 1:47.62

Event 10 Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Pierce, Ted G 68 SO 1:15.15

2 Strebig, Stanley 68 SO 1:34.78

3 Kavetsky, Daniel 66 SO 1:46.06

4 Kershaw, Leaonard R 69 SO 1:48.46

5 Graham, Dwight H 68 SO 1:53.25

Event 10 Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Proffitt, Stephen D 72 SO 1:20.71

2 Simpson, Philip 70 SO 1:24.87

3 Peterson, Glen A 72 SO 1:25.43

Amphitheater Pool – Site License HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 3.0 – Page 3

Senior Olympics 2011 – 1/27/2011

Results – Senior Olympics

Event 10 Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Worth, Al 75 SO 1:08.84

2 Tewksbury, Glenn 77 SO 1:23.62

3 Howland, Walt 77 SO 1:41.25

Event 10 Men 80 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Agricola, Richard 82 SO 1:49.59

Event 11 Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Shea, Peggy 57 SO 43.90

Event 11 Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Stigers, Penny 64 SO 51.40

2 McKay, Christine 62 SO 1:02.00

Event 11 Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Apodaca, Joyce R 67 SO 49.87

2 Ganzel, Mary 67 SO 1:09.40

3 Balding, Dolores 68 SO 1:12.40

Event 11 Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Fritz, Jill 70 SO 50.50

2 Linnihan, Bev 72 SO 1:02.37

Event 11 Women 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Greene, Joe 77 SO 1:05.40

2 Listug, Mary L 79 SO 1:10.09

Event 11 Women 80 & Over 50 Yard Backstroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Taylor, Carol P 81 SO 1:04.12

2 Considine, Frances 82 SO 1:11.75

3 Spengler, Ronnie V 85 SO 1:23.62

Event 12 Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Shaffer, Craig 64 SO 38.71

Event 12 Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Wilson, Robert 67 SO 37.40

2 Pierce, Ted G 68 SO 43.34

3 Kershaw, Leaonard R 69 SO 56.53

Event 12 Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Whitehead, Loren S 74 SO 47.68

2 Peterson, Glen A 72 SO 50.34

3 Rivette, Joel 70 SO 1:06.25

Event 12 Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Tewksbury, Glenn 77 SO 46.71

2 Howland, Walt 77 SO 56.09

3 Fritz, Jack 78 SO 1:04.56

Event 12 Men 80 & Over 50 Yard Backstroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Miller, Bob 81 SO 40.93

Event 13 Women 54 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Butler, Terese 53 SO 1:43.09

Event 13 Women 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Ketterer, Sue 55 SO 1:55.53

Event 13 Women 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Goodman, Corinna 69 SO 1:47.40

Event 13 Women 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Ernstein, Charlotte 73 SO 2:27.46

2 Dailey, Tess 73 SO 2:57.65

Event 13 Women 80 & Over 100 Yard Breaststroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Taylor, Carol P 81 SO 2:12.43

Event 14 Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Mismash, Thomas 64 SO 1:36.43

2 Taylor, David J 62 SO 1:39.00

Event 14 Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Eisenklam, Peter 67 SO 1:46.59

2 Kavetsky, Daniel 66 SO 1:53.84

Event 14 Men 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Bolze, Joe R 71 SO 1:37.25

Event 14 Men 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Peter, Harold 76 SO 1:51.84

Event 15 Women 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Apodaca, Joyce R 67 SO 50.34

Event 15 Women 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Case, Mary Ann 71 SO 42.03

Event 16 Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Springer, Douglas A 64 SO 31.28

2 Goodman, David 63 SO 41.03

Event 16 Men 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Proffitt, Stephen D 72 SO 42.25

2 Whitehead, Loren S 74 SO 46.40

Amphitheater Pool – Site License HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 3.0 – Page 4

Senior Olympics 2011 – 1/27/2011

Results – Senior Olympics

Event 16 Men 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Fritz, Jack 78 SO 55.59

Event 16 Men 80 & Over 50 Yard Butterfly

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Gillin, Gordon H 80 SO 1:01.50

Event 17 Women 55-59 100 Yard IM

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Shea, Peggy 57 SO 1:33.06

Event 17 Women 65-69 100 Yard IM

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Goodman, Corinna 69 SO 1:39.75

2 Apodaca, Joyce R 67 SO 1:53.34

3 Balding, Dolores 68 SO 2:18.00

Event 17 Women 70-74 100 Yard IM

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Case, Mary Ann 71 SO 1:51.03

2 Fritz, Jill 70 SO 1:57.84

3 Ambrose, Petey (Frances) 72 SO 2:00.90

Event 17 Women 80 & Over 100 Yard IM

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Taylor, Carol P 81 SO 2:04.71

2 McNeill, Evelyn J 83 SO 4:23.14

Event 18 Men 60-64 100 Yard IM

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Springer, Douglas A 64 SO 1:08.93

2 Arnold, Jack 62 SO 1:19.87

3 Eighmy, Jeffrey 63 SO 1:38.46

Event 18 Men 65-69 100 Yard IM

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Wilson, Robert 67 SO 1:15.18

2 Eisenklam, Peter 67 SO 1:49.00

Event 18 Men 70-74 100 Yard IM

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Bolze, Joe R 71 SO 1:27.87

2 Whitehead, Loren S 74 SO 1:42.78

3 Peterson, Glen A 72 SO 1:59.78

Event 18 Men 75-79 100 Yard IM

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Tewksbury, Glenn 77 SO 1:53.21

Event 18 Men 80 & Over 100 Yard IM

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Gillin, Gordon H 80 SO 2:09.90

Event 19 Women 54 & Under 400 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Butler, Terese 53 SO 6:49.09

Event 19 Women 55-59 400 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Hanley, Mary 57 SO 7:06.56

Event 19 Women 60-64 400 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Wagner, Diane J 62 SO 8:47.75

Event 19 Women 65-69 400 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Goodman, Corinna 69 SO 7:04.34

Event 19 Women 70-74 400 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Ernstein, Charlotte 73 SO 9:12.37

Event 20 Men 60-64 400 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Mismash, Thomas 64 SO 5:45.00

2 Taylor, David J 62 SO 6:04.78

3 Thompson, Ed 64 SO 7:31.18

4 Sartoris, Daniel 64 SO 8:47.68

Event 20 Men 65-69 400 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Pierce, Ted G 68 SO 6:12.78

2 Strebig, Stanley 68 SO 7:18.65

3 Kavetsky, Daniel 66 SO 8:35.37

4 Kershaw, Leaonard R 69 SO 8:40.96

Event 20 Men 70-74 400 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Simpson, Philip 70 SO 7:26.03

Event 20 Men 75-79 400 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Worth, Al 75 SO 6:02.40

Event 20 Men 80 & Over 400 Yard Freestyle

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Agricola, Richard 82 SO 6:21.34

 

 

Amphitheater Pool – Site License HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 3.0 – Page 1

Licensed to U of A - Ford Aquatics              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/28/2010
                       2010 Senior Olympics - 1/28/2010                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1 Women 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Corinna Goodman           69 Unattached                NT    3:36.68 
 
Event 1 Women 70-74 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Edna Spring               72 Unattached                NT    7:11.12 
 
Event 2 Men 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Douglas Springer          64 Unattached                NT   2:43.15 
  2 David Goodman             63 Unattached                NT    3:30.46 
  3 David Taylor              62 Unattached                NT    3:34.21 
 
Event 2 Men 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Peter Eisenklam           67 Unattached                NT    4:10.21 
 
Event 2 Men 70-74 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Joe Bolze                 71 Unattached                NT    3:10.68 
 
Event 2 Men 80-84 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Gordon Gillin             80 Unattached                NT    4:12.00 
 
Event 3 Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Terese Butler             53 Unattached               NT      36.78 
 
Event 3 Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Peggy Shea                57 Unattached                NT      33.93 
  2 Ellie Wray                59 Unattached                NT      38.28 
 
Event 3 Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Nancy Beatty              61 Unattached                NT      35.68 
  2 Gwen Hyatt                61 Unattached                NT      37.98 
 
Event 3 Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Joyce Apodaca             67 Unattached                NT      39.40 
  2 Joan Pierce               65 Unattached                NT      49.09 
 
Event 3 Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Mary Ann Case             71 Unattached                NT      37.80 
  2 Jill Fritz                70 Unattached                NT      42.15 
  3 Barbara Haugland          71 Unattached                NT      42.71 
  4 Petey Ambrose             72 Unattached                NT      43.96 
  5 Greta Iggena              73 Unattached                NT      51.56 
  6 Charlotte Ernstein        73 Unattached                NT      52.43 
  7 Tess Dailey               72 Unattached                NT    1:04.65 
  8 Nancy Pepek               74 Unattached                NT    1:13.78 
 
Event 3 Women 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Parkie Copeland           81 Unattached                NT      52.47 
 
Event 3 Women 85-89 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Ronnie Spengler           85 Unattached                NT    1:33.20 
 
Event 4 Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Dan Wernli                57 Unattached                NT      30.03 
 
Event 4 Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Jack Arnold               62 Unattached                NT      29.71 
  2 Gord Kissman              60 Unattached                NT      31.83 
  3 Robert Shea               63 Unattached                NT      41.00 
  4 Phillip Weinberg          64 Unattached                NT      44.21 
  5 Jim Coleman               64 Unattached                NT      45.82 
 
Event 4 Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Fred Graeber              69 Unattached                NT      31.93 
  2 Ted Pierce                68 Unattached                NT      32.84 
  3 Warren Fee                68 Unattached                NT      34.50 
  4 James Shilling            65 Unattached                NT      37.12 
  5 Ed Snyder                 67 Unattached                NT      37.18 
  6 Edward Haugland          69 Unattached                NT      39.93 
  7 Neil Topping              69 Unattached                NT      41.42 
 
Event 4 Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Joe Bolze                 71 Unattached                NT      30.59 
  2 Glen Peterson             72 Unattached                NT      35.50 
  3 Philip Simpson            70 Unattached                NT      37.12 
  4 Peter Nelson              71 Unattached                NT      43.06 
  5 Henry Deutsch             72 Unattached                NT      44.71 
 
Event 4 Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Al Worth                  75 Unattached                NT      30.03 
  2 Glenn Tewksbury           77 Unattached                NT      35.65 
  3 Walt Howland              77 Unattached                NT      37.68 
  4 Jack Fritz                77 Unattached                NT      38.53 
  5 John Hann                 79 Unattached                NT      38.74 
  6 William Bond              79 Unattached                NT      40.00 
 
Event 4 Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Earl Terp                 83 Unattached                NT      43.12 
 
Event 5 Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Peggy Shea                57 Unattached                NT    1:36.18 
  2 Nancy McLaughlin          59 Unattached                NT    1:49.56 
  3 Ellie Wray                59 Unattached                NT    1:51.00 
  4 Joyce Howard              55 Unattached                NT    2:08.53 
 
Event 5 Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Penny Stigers             64 Unattached                NT    1:48.37 
 
Event 5 Women 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Elizabeth Henley          68 Unattached                NT    2:35.09 
  2 Mary Ganzel               67 Unattached                NT    2:38.56 
 
Event 5 Women 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Edna Spring               72 Unattached                NT    3:07.90 
 
Event 5 Women 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Judith Peterson           78 Unattached                NT    4:00.75 
 
Event 5 Women 85-89 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Ronnie Spengler           85 Unattached                NT    2:47.93 
 
Event 6 Men 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Jerry Bushong             75 Unattached                NT    1:57.37 
 
Event 7 Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Terese Butler             53 Unattached                NT      50.68 
 
Event 7 Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Darien Kissman            60 Unattached                NT      46.37 
  2 Gwen Hyatt                61 Unattached                NT      50.93 
  3 Diane Wagner              62 Unattached                NT    1:02.04 
 
Event 7 Women 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Barbara Haugland          71 Unattached                NT      58.59 
  2 Tess Dailey               72 Unattached                NT    1:15.68 
  3 Edna Spring               72 Unattached                NT    1:34.03 
 
Event 7 Women 80-84 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Carol Taylor              81 Unattached                NT      54.03 
 
Event 7 Women 85-89 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Ronnie Spengler           85 Unattached                NT    1:45.21 
 
Event 8 Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Douglas Springer          64 Unattached                NT      34.60 
  2 Barry Lewy                62 Unattached                NT      43.40 
  3 David Goodman             63 Unattached                NT      44.50 
  4 Gord Kissman              60 Unattached                NT      45.50 
 
Event 8 Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 James Shilling            65 Unattached                NT      43.68 
  2 Peter Eisenklam           67 Unattached                NT      44.50 
  3 Fred Graeber              69 Unattached                NT      44.67 
  4 Edward Haugland           69 Unattached                NT      58.09 
 
Event 8 Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Loren Whitehead           74 Unattached                NT      42.34 
  2 Henry Deutsch             72 Unattached                NT      59.81 
 
Event 8 Men 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Harold Peter              76 Unattached                NT      44.53 
  2 William Bond              79 Unattached                NT      50.91 
  3 Walt Howland              77 Unattached                NT      55.43 
  4 Fred Pepek                76 Unattached                NT    2:09.37  
 
Event 8 Men 80-84 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Gordon Gillin             80 Unattached                NT    1:01.37 
 
Event 9 Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Nancy Beatty              61 Unattached                NT    1:21.46 
  2 Peg Bushong               61 Unattached                NT    1:24.75 
  3 Gwen Hyatt                61 Unattached                NT    1:26.65 
  4 Penny Stigers             64 Unattached                NT    1:29.84 
  5 Kendra Gillis             60 Unattached                NT    3:56.71 
 
Event 9 Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Corinna Goodman           69 Unattached                NT    1:26.00 
  2 Elizabeth Henley          68 Unattached                NT    2:03.65 
 
Event 9 Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Sally Bolar               71 Unattached                NT    1:22.31 
  2 Mary Ann Case             71 Unattached                NT    1:31.06 
  3 Jill Fritz                70 Unattached                NT    1:36.06 
  4 Tess Dailey               72 Unattached                NT    2:35.03 
  5 Nancy Pepek               74 Unattached                NT    2:52.15 
 
Event 9 Women 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Parkie Copeland           81 Unattached                NT    1:52.96 
 
Event 10 Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Gord Kissman              60 Unattached                NT    1:16.12 
  2 Michael Fenner            62 Unattached                NT    1:27.18 
  3 Phillip Weinberg          64 Unattached                NT    1:40.09 
  4 Jim Coleman               64 Unattached                NT    1:46.59 
 
Event 10 Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Ted Pierce                68 Unattached                NT    1:14.12 
  2 Fred Graeber              69 Unattached                NT    1:16.78 
  3 Edward Haugland           69 Unattached                NT    1:36.46 
  4 Neil Topping              69 Unattached                NT    1:37.03 
 
Event 10 Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Glen Peterson             72 Unattached                NT    1:25.00 
  2 Philip Simpson            70 Unattached                NT    1:28.40 
  3 Peter Nelson              71 Unattached                NT    1:43.12 
 
Event 10 Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Al Worth                  75 Unattached                NT    1:10.31 
  2 Glenn Tewksbury           77 Unattached                NT    1:22.06 
  3 Walt Howland              77 Unattached                NT    1:31.40 
  4 Jack Fritz                77 Unattached                NT    1:33.25 
 
Event 10 Men 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Earl Terp                 83 Unattached                NT    1:48.96 
 
Event 11 Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Peggy Shea                57 Unattached                NT      43.62 
  2 Ellie Wray                59 Unattached                NT      48.75 
  3 Nancy McLaughlin          59 Unattached                NT      48.93 
  4 Joyce Howard              55 Unattached                NT      56.43 
 
Event 11 Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Penny Stigers             64 Unattached                NT      51.00 
 
Event 11 Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Mary Ganzel               67 Unattached                NT    1:11.78 
 
Event 11 Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Jill Fritz                70 Unattached                NT      50.81 
  2 Petey Ambrose             72 Unattached                NT      55.62 
  3 Charlotte Ernstein        73 Unattached                NT    1:06.56 
 
Event 11 Women 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Carol Taylor              81 Unattached                NT      58.68 
 
Event 11 Women 85-89 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Ronnie Spengler           85 Unattached                NT    1:21.93 
 
Event 12 Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Jack Arnold               62 Unattached                NT      38.46 
  2 Robert Shea               63 Unattached                NT    1:00.34 
 
Event 12 Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Ted Pierce                68 Unattached                NT      42.78 
  2 Fred Graeber              69 Unattached                NT      47.84 
  3 Ed Snyder                 67 Unattached                NT      56.59 
 
Event 12 Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Loren Whitehead           74 Unattached                NT      47.81 
  2 Glen Peterson             72 Unattached                NT      49.71 
 
Event 12 Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Glenn Tewksbury           77 Unattached                NT      48.15 
  2 Jerry Bushong             75 Unattached                NT      52.03 
  3 Walt Howland              77 Unattached                NT     58.75 
 
Event 12 Men 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Gordon Gillin             80 Unattached                NT      56.46 
  2 Earl Terp                 83 Unattached                NT    1:02.53 
 
Event 13 Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Terese Butler             53 Unattached                NT    1:51.65 
 
Event 13 Women 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Darien Kissman            60 Unattached                NT    1:47.65 
  2 Peg Bushong               61 Unattached                NT    1:58.06 
 
Event 13 Women 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Corinna Goodman           69 Unattached                NT    1:44.84 
 
Event 13 Women 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Greta Iggena              73 Unattached                NT    2:09.28 
 
Event 13 Women 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Roberta Ward              77 Unattached                NT    4:54.03 
 
Event 13 Women 80-84 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Carol Taylor              81 Unattached                NT    2:01.09 
 
Event 14 Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Douglas Springer          64 Unattached                NT    1:23.25 
  2 David Taylor              62 Unattached                NT    1:39.37 
  3 Gord Kissman              60 Unattached                NT    1:42.06 
  4 Barry Lewy                62 Unattached                NT    1:44.87 
 
Event 14 Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Peter Eisenklam           67 Unattached                NT    1:48.87 
 
Event 14 Men 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Joe Bolze                 71 Unattached                NT    1:36.62 
  2 Loren Whitehead           74 Unattached                NT    1:44.93 
 
Event 14 Men 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Harold Peter              76 Unattached                NT    1:44.68 
  2 Jack Fritz                77 Unattached                NT    2:06.75 
  3 William Bond              79 Unattached                NT    2:07.12 
 
Event 15 Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Diane Wagner              62 Unattached                NT    1:16.50 
 
Event 15 Women 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Joyce Apodaca             67 Unattached                NT      50.12 
 
Event 15 Women 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Sally Bolar               71 Unattached                NT      44.81 
  2 Mary Ann Case             71 Unattached                NT      45.46 
 
Event 16 Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 David Goodman             63 Unattached                NT      42.50 
  2 Michael Fenner            62 Unattached                NT      46.00 
 
Event 16 Men 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 William Bond              79 Unattached                NT      50.71 
  2 Glenn Tewksbury           77 Unattached                NT      53.90 
 
Event 17 Women 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Peggy Shea                57 Unattached                NT    1:31.71 
  2 Ellie Wray                59 Unattached                NT    1:45.59 
 
Event 17 Women 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Darien Kissman            60 Unattached                NT    1:43.59 
  2 Peg Bushong               61 Unattached                NT    1:45.28 
  3 Penny Stigers             64 Unattached                NT    1:56.68 
 
Event 17 Women 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Corinna Goodman           69 Unattached                NT    1:37.71 
  2 Joyce Apodaca             67 Unattached                NT   1:56.68 
 
Event 17 Women 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Barbara Haugland          71 Unattached                NT    1:58.46 
  2 Petey Ambrose             72 Unattached                NT    2:00.87 
  3 Greta Iggena              73 Unattached                NT    2:09.40  
  4 Charlotte Ernstein        73 Unattached                NT    2:16.90 
 
Event 17 Women 80-84 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Carol Taylor              81 Unattached                NT    1:57.03 
  2 Evelyn McNeill            83 Unattached                NT    4:39.96 
 
Event 18 Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Dan Wernli                57 Unattached                NT    1:27.12 
 
Event 18 Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Douglas Springer          64 Unattached                NT    1:16.34 
 
Event 18 Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Peter Eisenklam           67 Unattached                NT    1:43.34 
 
Event 18 Men 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Joe Bolze                 71 Unattached                NT    1:28.03 
  2 Loren Whitehead           74 Unattached                NT    1:44.78 
  3 Glen Peterson             72 Unattached                NT    1:56.96 
 
Event 18 Men 80-84 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Gordon Gillin             80 Unattached                NT    1:54.59 
 
Event 19 Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Terese Butler             53 Unattached                NT    8:37.21 
 
Event 19 Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Joyce Howard              55 Unattached                NT    8:59.87 
 
Event 19 Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Gwen Hyatt                61 Unattached                NT    8:05.62 
  2 Darien Kissman            60 Unattached                NT    9:23.00 
 
Event 19 Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Joyce Apodaca             67 Unattached                NT    9:03.12 
  2 Elizabeth Henley          68 Unattached                NT   11:11.15 
 
Event 19 Women 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Sally Bolar               71 Unattached                NT    8:21.93 
  2 Jill Fritz                70 Unattached                NT    9:22.93 
  3 Charlotte Ernstein        73 Unattached                NT   10:56.43 
 
Event 19 Women 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Parkie Copeland           81 Unattached                NT   10:54.71 
 
Event 19 Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 David Taylor              62 Unattached                NT    7:36.43 
  2 David Goodman             63 Unattached                NT    8:40.96 
  3 Barry Lewy                62 Unattached                NT    9:41.50 
  4 Phillip Weinberg          64 Unattached                NT   10:15.50 
 
Event 19 Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Neil Topping              69 Unattached                NT    9:26.62 
 
Event 19 Men 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Philip Simpson            70 Unattached                NT   10:08.15 
  2 Peter Nelson              71 Unattached                NT   10:15.50 
 
Event 19 Men 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 1 Al Worth                  75 Unattached                NT    7:46.96 
  2 Jack Fritz                77 Unattached                NT    9:37.62