SaddleBrookers Finishing in the Top 10 Short Course Yards Relays – 2014

SADDLEBROOKE MASTERS

2014 SHORT COURSE YARDS

NATIONAL TOP 10 RELAYS

(Only swimmers from SaddleBrooke listed)

 

MEN

MEN’S 55+  400 MEDLEY RELAY 10TH PLACE

RICK RODRIGUEZ, JACK ALLISON, KE WANG & FRED GRAEBER

800 FREE RELAY 7TH PLACE

RICK RODRIGUEZ, KE WANG, JACK ALLISON & ED THOMPSON

 

MEN’S 65+   400 FREE RELAY 7TH PLACE

FRED GRAEBER, ED THOMPSON, JEFF EIGHMY & RON GRAYWOOD

400 MEDLEY RELAY 4TH PLACE

BARRY DEATS, CARL MARRIOTT, DOUG SPRINGER & ED THOMPSON

800 FREE RELAY 3TD PLACE

DOUG SPRINGER, CARL MARRIOTT, KEN McKINNEY, & DAVE TAYLOR

MEN’S 75+   200 FREE RELAY 5TH PLACE

JACK FRITZ, RICHARD PRICE, GLENN TEWKSBURY & AL WORTH

200 FREE RELAY 10TH PLACE

GLEN PETERSON, HAROLD PETER, JOHN HALLIGAN, & BRUCE FISHER

200 MEDLEY RELAY 8TH PLACE

GLENN TEWKSBURY, HAROLD PETER, JACK FRITZ & AL WORTH

MEN’S 75+  200 FREE RELAY 2ND PLACE

GLEN PETERSON, GLENN TEWKSBURY, JACK FRITZ & WALT HOWLAND

MEN’S    400 MEDLEY RELAY 2ND PLACE

GLENN TEWKSBURY, RICHARD PRICE, JACK FRITZ & AL WORTH

MEN’S  800 FREE RELAY 2ND PLACE

GLEN PETERSON, GLENN TEWKSBURY, WALT HOWLAND & AL WORTH

 

WOMEN

WOMEN’S 25+   200 FREE RELAY 5TH PLACE

CATHERINE VORRASI & SUSAN DAWSON – COOK

WOMEN’S   200 MEDLEY RELAY 3RD PLACE

CATHERINE VORRASI

 

WOMEN’S 55+    400 FREE RELAY 4TH PLACE

ALLISON LEHMAN, TERESE BUTLER, DEDERAH BREEN & MARGARET VALAIR

WOMEN’S   400 MEDLEY RELAY 5TH PLACE

ALLISON LEHMAN, TERESE BUTLER, MARGARET VALAIR & DEBERAH BREEN

WOMEN’S   800 FREE RELAY 3RD PLACE

MARGARET VALAIR, DEBERAH BREEN, TERESE BUTLER & ALLISON LEHMAN

WOMEN’S 65+   200 FREE RELAY 9TH PLACE

JILL FRITZ, PENNY STIGERS, JOAN PIERCE & CORINNA GOODMAN

WOMEN’S  400 FREE RELAY 3RD PLACE

JILL FRITZ, JOAN PIERCE, PENNY STIGERS & CORINNA GOODMAN

WOMEN’S  800 FREE RELAY 3RD PLACE

CORINNA GOODMAN, JOAN PIERCE, PENNY STIGERS & JILL FRITZ

MIXED RELAYS:

18+ MIXED

200 MEDLEY RELAY 3RD PLACE

CATHERINE VORRASI

45+ MIXED

200 FREE RELAY 9TH PLACE

DANIEL VARGAS

55+ MIXED

800 FREE RELAY

ELIZABETH HENLEY, BARRY DEATS, LYNN SIMON & STEVE PROFFITT

65+ MIXED

200 MEDLAY RELAY 5TH PLACE

DOUG SPRINGER

400 FREE RELAY 10TH PLACE

BEV SCHULZ, DIANE WAGNER, LEN KERSHAW, & RON GRAYWOOD

65+ MIXED con.

400 MEDLEY RELAY 3RD PLACE

JILL FRITZ, CORINNA GOODMAN, JEFF EIGHMY, & RON GRAYWOOD

800 FREE RELAY 4TH PLACE

DIANE WAGNER, BEV SCHULZ, LEN KERSHAW & PhIL SIMPSON